Dr. Steven E. Erickson
Last updated: Jul 17, 2008

Dr. Steven E. Erickson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174690812

Dr. Steven E. Erickson D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 479 Spring Road in Elmhurst, IL 60126. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174690812. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 620-6827.

Conditions treated

Dr. Steven E. Erickson, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Steven E. Erickson.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

3M Company $60
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $19

Other

Food and Beverage $79

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 61 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Thomas Lee Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 242 North York Street Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Erich Glattman Hirsch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7045 Veterans Boulevard Suite A1 Burr Ridge, 60527, IL
Dr. David M. Karas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1C 340 West Butterfield Road Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Michelle Maureen Kearney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 360 West Butterfield Road Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Joseph Michael Malecki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 538 West North Avenue Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Michael E. Sullivan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 386 North York Street Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Sejal Jobalia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 360 West Butterfield Road Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Bashir Laban
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #DT Suite 103 135 South Robert T Palmer Drive Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Amrik Singh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 132 North Addison Avenue Elmhurst, 60126, IL
Dr. Philip W. Gotsch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 127 East Vallette Street Elmhurst, 60126, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Steven E. Erickson treat?

Dr. Steven E. Erickson provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Steven E. Erickson?

Dr. Steven E. Erickson's office is located at 479 Spring Road in Elmhurst, IL 60126.

Does Dr. Steven E. Erickson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Steven E. Erickson accepts insurance.